Birth Name(s) : Harumi Inoue
Date of Birth: September 23, 1973
Profession: Actress/Model

Harumi Inoue is a popular Japanese model and actress. One of her more recent films is "Freeze Me" (2000) in which she plays a rape victim that kills and freezes her perpetrators.

Harumi Inoue (井上 晴美, Inoue Harumi?, born September 23, 1974 in Kumamoto, Japan) is an actress, model and accomplished swimmer. As of 2004, she is 5 ft 4 in and weighs 103 lb. Her bloodtype is B.

She has a younger sister, Mami Inoue, who is also pursuing a similar career. Also, a younger brother, Eiki Kitamura whom she performed alongside in Rock Musical Bleach.

Because of her spontaneity, poise and effortless abilities in front of a camera, there are also various DVDs, books and calendars dedicated to her image to be found in her native Japan. She's also released pop singles.

Asakusa Kid is based on a semi-autobiographical book of the same name by the avant-garde comedian and general oddball Takeshi Kitano.

At the local ・ Kumamoto hospital, she gave birth to her child. Due to her pregnancy, she was unable to participate in "Rock Musical BLEACH Live Bankai Show Code 001" and "Rock Musical BLEACH No Clouds in the Blue Heaven" but is scheduled to return once everything has settled down.

See more about this Girl


Related Posts with Thumbnails

Recent Gallery

Recent Comments