Seo In Young
Seo In Young Biography
Name: Seo In-Young
Also known as: Elly
Born: September 3, 1984 (1984-09-03)
Origin: Korea
Genre(s) Pop
Occupation(s): Singer
Years active 2002-present (group), 2007 (solo)

Seo In Young
Seo In Young (서인영, born on September 3, 1984) is a K-pop singer, known for being part of the group Jewelry. She released her solo album entitled Elly Is So Hot (the name "Elly" is a new nick name that Seo created for herself) on February 26, 2007. Known as the sexy dancer in the group, Seo has stated that she wanted to move away from her strong dance image and become a softer, more sensual entertainer.

Seo In Young
Seo In Young
The first single from the album was 너를 원해 (I Want You), which was written, composed, and produced by Jung Yeon-joon, from Uptown. Originally a mix of Latin and R&B styles, the singer has moved on to performing a dance remix on her promotional tour.

See more about this Girl


Related Posts with Thumbnails

Recent Gallery

Recent Comments