Indian Girl Soha Ali

Soha Ali Picture
Soha Ali Biography
Name: Soha Ali Khan Pataudi
Birthdate October 4, 1978
Birthplace: New Delhi, India
Other name: Soha, Soha Ali
Occupation: Actress

Soha Ali Khan was born on October 4, 1978 in New Delhi, India, into the family of the nawabs of Pataudi. She studied History at Balliol College, Oxford University and has a Masters in International Relations from the London School of Economics. Soha Ali Khan's mom, dad and brother are superfamous celebrities. She's the daughter of "Sharmila Tagore" famous hindi actress of 60's and 70's and "Tiger Pataudi" well known Indian cricketer. And Saif Ali Khan's sister. And now it's time for this talented and stunning girl to make a mark.

Soha made her acting debut with the Bollywood production Dil Maange More, where she shared credits with Shahid Kapoor and two other leading ladies. Starting off weakly, she has since received critical acclaim for her performances in the Bengali film Antar Mahal and Rang De Basanti. She has been brought up in liberal way, where ever to travel, think and have friends she wants. She was quite a hyperactive child. Very friendly and outgoing always running from one place to another. But never bothered about appearances. She didn't wear too much jewellery nor was colour coordinated.

While studying she know exactly that she wanted to be in films in terms of career. She know if started acting before accomplishing her academy, then it wouldn't be possible for her to go back to studying. Her parents had the typical normal parental concerns about joining the films. When she was 12, she meant to play the child in Mira Nair's Mississippi Masala and taken two months leave from school also. But couldn't do the film because she had to get braces.

She had also worked with Citibank and an NGO to get experience which help her when she finally starts acting. And now she is 3000 percent ready for films.

Soha Ali Pictures
Soha Ali Picture

Soha Ali Picture
Soha Ali Picture



Soha Ali Videos









See more about this Girl



2 comments

  1. ulysis  

    June 1, 2009 at 7:00 PM

    Her Beauty is so magical, I love Indian girl they have such a beutiful eye's.

  2. Shiella  

    August 11, 2009 at 9:21 AM

    Beautiful girl..

Related Posts with Thumbnails






Recent Gallery

Recent Comments