Park Si Yeon Profile

Park Si Yeon Picture
Park Si Yeon Biography
Name: 박시연 / Park Si Yun (Bak Shi Yeon)
Real name: 박미선 (朴美宣) / Park Mi Sun (Bak Mi Seon)
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1979-Mar-29
Height: 170cm
Weight: 51kg

TV Series:
* A Man's Story (KBS2, 2009)
* Bittersweet Life (MBC, 2008)
* On Air (SBS, 2008) cameo
* When Spring Comes (KBS2, 2007)
* Yeon Gae Somun (SBS, 2006)
* My Girl (SBS, 2005)
* Lotus Lantern (CCTV, 2005, guest)
* Han Xue Bao Ma (CCTV, 2005)
* Feng Qiu Huang 凤求凰

* Marine Boy / 마린보이 ( (2008)
* Dachimawa Lee 다찌마와리 (2008)
* Love / Sarang ( (2007)
* The Single Sitting on Both Sides of the Fence (2007)
* The Fox Family / 구미호 가족 (2006)

* 2006 SBS Acting Award: Newcomer Award for My Girl
* 43rd Baeksang Awards: Best New Actress (The Fox Family)

Park Si Yeon Pictures
Park Si Yeon Picture
Park Si Yeon Picture
Park Si Yeon Picture

Park Si Yeon Videos

See more about this Girl


Related Posts with Thumbnails

Recent Gallery

Recent Comments